AT Contact List

Map of 5 AT RegionsA map of the State of Michigan showing the breakdown of the five different AT regions: Region 1A, 1, 2, 3, and 4.

Below is a list of Assistive Technology contacts in Michigan. Use the filter to sort by region.

Print

Laurie Agosta

Region 4
Saint Clair County Regional Educational Service Agency
499 Range
Marysville, MI 48040
810-455-4377
810-364-7474

Barry Aherne

Region 4
Speech Language Pathologist
Monroe Intermediate School District
1101 S. Raisinville Rd
Monroe, MI 48161
734-730-7687
734-242-1363

Theresa Augustyniak

Region 3
AAC Consultant
Muskegon Area Intermediate School District
630 Harvey St.
Muskegon, MI 49442
231-767-7222
231-773-1028

Amy Baad

Region 2
Assistive Technology Consultant, OTR/L, MA
Livingston Educational Service Agency
1425 W. Grand River Ave.
Howell, MI 48843
517-540-6892
517-540-7047

Ruth Barry

Region 1a
TCVI
Marquette–Alger Regional Educational Service Agency
321 E. Ohio St.
Marquette, MI 49855
906-226-5151
906-226-5134

Tammy Baudoux

Region 1
Occupational Therapist
Crawford-Oscoda-Ogemaw-Roscommon Intermediate School District
PO Box 827
2330 Hillis Dr
Roscommon, MI 48653
989-275-9527
989-275-6609

Kim Beardslee

Region 1
Special Education Supervisor/Principal
West Shore Educational Service District
2130 W US 10
Ludington, MI 49431
231-898-1608

Laura Begley

Region 4
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Wayne County Regional Educational Service Agency
33500 Van Born Rd
Wayne, MI 48184
734-334-1706
734-334-1620

Kristin Blain

Region 3
Teacher Consultant/PI/OHI
Ottawa Area Intermediate School District
13565 Port Sheldon Street
Holland, MI 49424
616-738-8940 ext. 4066
616-738-8946

Julie Bonanni

Region 2
Speech-Language Pathologist
Livingston Educational Service Agency
1425 W. Grand River Ave.
Howell, MI 48843
517-546-5550

Philip Booth

Region 2
Assistive Technology Consultant for Ingham ISD and Lansing School District
Ingham Intermediate School District
2450 Delhi Commerce Dr
Suite 8
Holt, MI 48842
517-230-0848

Cheryl Borowski

Region 4
Special Education Administrator/Monitor
Saint Clair County Regional Educational Service Agency
499 Range Road
Marysville, MI 48040-1500
810-455-4043
810-364-7474

Erin Broughman

Region 1
Teacher Consultant
Charlevoix–Emmet Intermediate School District
08568 Mercer Blvd.
Charlevoix, MI 49720
800-256-9812 ext. 42330
231-547-5621

Lesley Bruder

Region 2
Occupational Therapist and AT Coordinator
Lapeer Intermediate School District
1996 W. Oregon
Lapeer, MI 48446
810-664-5917 ext. 1158
810-644-1011

Rosanne Burden

Region 3
Assistive Technology Specialist
Berrien Regional Educational Service Agency
711 St. Joseph
Berrien Springs, MI 49103
269-471-7725 ext. 1197
269-471-2941

Katie Butzu

Region 2
Occupational Therapist
Bay–Arenac Intermediate School District
4228 2 Mile Rd
Bay City, MI 48706
989-667-3209 ext. 6209

Becky Clabuesch

Region 3
Speech Language Pathologist
West Shore Educational Service District
844 Griswold St.
Hart, MI 49420
231-873-5651
231-873-5779

Rhonda Colberg

Region 1a
COTA
Dickinson–Iron Intermediate School District
1074 Pyle Drive
Kingsford, MI 49802
906-875-2013 ext 334

Kris Colombe

Region 1a
TCVI
Copper Country Intermediate School District
809 Hecla Street
Hancock, MI 49930
906-482-4250 ext. 131
906-482-1931

Christa Conroy

Region 3
Early Childhood Special Education Supervisor
Saint Joseph County Intermediate School District
62445 Shimmel Road
Centreville, MI 49032
269-467-5427
269-467-8201

Connie Cullip

Region 1a
Special Education Supervisor
Eastern Upper Peninsula Intermediate School District
315 Armory Place
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
906-632-3373 ext. 5108
906-632-1125

Laura Cummings

Region 4
Educational Technology Consultant
Oakland Schools
2111 Pontiac Lake Rd.
Waterford, MI 48116
248-209-2283
248-209-2109

Pamela Cunningham

Region 4
AT Coordinator
Wayne County Regional Educational Service Agency
33500 Van Born
Wayne, MI 48184
734-334-1704
734-334-1620

Pam Debelak

Region 1a
Special Education Teacher
Negaunee Public Schools
101 S Pioneer Avenue
Negaunee, MI 49866
906-475-4156

Jill Dillon

Region 2
Speech-Language Pathologist
Bay–Arenac Intermediate School District
4228 2 Mile Road
Bay City, MI 48706
989-667-3285 ext. 3568

Susan Egelkraut

Region 3
Speech/Language Pathologist
Barry Intermediate School District
535 W. Woodlawn
Hastings, MI 49058
269-945-9545 ext. 129

Traci Eister-Woods

Region 1
Speech Language Pathologist
Mecosta–Osceola Intermediate School District
15760 190th Ave.
Big Rapids, MI 49307
231-796-3543

Gayle Evans

Region 3
Technology Integration Consultant
Allegan Area Educational Service Agency
212 Grove Street
Allegan, MI 49010
269-512-7749
269-673-2361

Brenda Flint

Region 3
Occupational Therapist
Hillsdale Intermediate School District
310 W. Bacon St.
Hillsdale, MI 49242
517-437-0990 ext. 289

Kathy Foote

Region 3
Assistive Technology Assistant/PIOHI Supervisor
Ionia Intermediate School District
2191 Harwood Rd.
Ionia, MI 48846
616-527-4900 ext. 1250
616-527-4731

Laura Getty

Region 3
Speech Language Pathologist
Van Buren Intermediate School District
490 S Paw Paw St.
Lawrence, MI 49064
269-539-5046
269-674-3921

Shanna Graham

Region 1
Speech Language Pathologist
Clare–Gladwin Regional Education Service District
4041 E Mannsiding Rd.
Clare, MI 48617
989-386-8645

Derrick Graves

Region 4
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Wayne County Regional Educational Service Agency
33500 Van Born Rd
Wayne, MI 48184
734-334-1705
734-334-1620

Laura Griffith

Region 3
Assistive Technology Coordinator for Barry, Branch, and Calhoun ISDs
Calhoun Intermediate School District
17111 G Drive North
Marshall, MI 49068
269-781-1250 ext. 1172

Lauren Grulke

Region 1
Special Education Teacher
Alpena–Montmorency–Alcona Education Service District
2118 US 23 South
Alpena, MI 49707
989-356-1414

Alissa Guoan

Region 1
Occupational Therapist
Clare–Gladwin Regional Education Service District
4041 E Mannsiding Rd.
Clare, MI 48617
989-426-7771

Susan Hardin

Region 4
Assistive Technology Consultant
Macomb Intermediate School District
44001 Garfield Rd.
Clinton Township, MI 48038
586-228-3418
586-286-1523

Kevin Harrington

Region 1a
FSP Teacher - Special Education
Marquette Area Public Schools
1201 W Fair Avenue
Marquette, MI 49855
906-225-5164

Jean Hoagg

Region 2
AT Consultant, SLP-CCC
Gratiot–Isabella Regional Education Service District
1131 E. Center St.
Box 310
Ithaca, MI 48847
989-875-5101 ext. 2291
989-875-2858

Corinn Hower

Region 3
Assistive Technology Consultant
Muskegon Area Intermediate School District
630 Harvey St.
Muskegon, MI 49442
231-767-7276
231-773-1028

Dawn Jones

Region 4
Consultant/Augmentative/Alternative Communication
Oakland Schools
2214 Mall Dr. E.
Waterford, MI 48328
248-209-2428

Jim Kauppila

Region 3
Teacher Consultant/AT Consultant
Muskegon Area Intermediate School District
630 Harvey St.
Muskegon, MI 49442
231-767-7280
231-773-1028

Cathy Kelenske

Region 3
AAC Coordinator for Calhoun, Barry, and Branch ISDs
Calhoun Intermediate School District
17111 G Drive North
Marshall, MI 49068
269-430-3395

Debora Kerr

Region 3
Speech Language Pathologist
Hillsdale Intermediate School District
3471 Beck Rd.
Hillsdale, MI 49242
517-439-1515 ext. 124
517-437-0980

Jackie Kimbrough

Region 3
Occupational Therapist
Barry Intermediate School District
535 W. Woodlawn
Hastings, MI 49058
269-945-9545 ext. 124

John Kinney

Region 1a
Speech Language Pathologist
N.I.C.E. Community Schools
300 Westwood Drive
Ishpeming, MI 49849
906-485-3175

Rose Kipfmiller

Region 1
Resource Center Computer Technician
Mecosta–Osceola Intermediate School District
15760 190th Ave.
Big Rapids, MI 49307
231-592-9601

Ryan Knoblauch

Region 4
AT Consultant
Monroe Intermediate School District
1101 S. Raisinville Rd.
Monroe, MI 48161
734-322-2735
734-242-1363

Anna Kobs

Region 1
Occupational Therapist
Iosco Regional Educational Service Agency
27 N. Rempert Rd.
Tawas City, MI 48763
989-362-3006 ext. 117
989-362-9076

Katie Kolar

Region 2
Assistant Principal
Huron Intermediate School District
1299 S. Thomas Rd.
Bad Axe, MI 48413
989-269-3453
989-269-9218

Jared Koski

Region 1a
Speech Language Pathologist
Marquette–Alger Regional Educational Service Agency
321 E. Ohio St.
Marquette, MI 49855
906-226-5149
906-226-5134

Jill Krzysiak

Region 2
Occupational Therapist
Gratiot–Isabella Regional Education Service District
1131 E. Center St.
PO Box 310
Ithaca, MI 48847
989-875-5101 ext. 3244

Rachael Langley

Region 2
AAC Specialist
Eaton Regional Education Service Agency
1790 Packard Highway
Charlotte, MI 48813
517-541-8794

Julie Lensink

Region 3
Teacher Consultant
Ottawa Area Intermediate School District
13565 Port Sheldon Street
Holland, MI 49424
616-796-1627
616-738-8946

Christy Lobdell

Region 2
Assistive & Instructional Technology Consultant
Eaton Regional Education Service Agency
1790 Packard Highway
Charlotte, MI 48813
517-541-8770

Kristen Lucke

Region 2
MSOT, OTR/L
Midland County Educational Service Agency
3917 Jefferson Ave
Midland, MI 48640
989-631-5892 ext. 146
989-631-4361

Amber Maxwell

Region 1
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Cheboygan–Otsego–Presque Isle Education Service District
6065 Learning Lane
Indian River, MI 49749
989-705-3045
231-238-8551

Jamie Mayo

Region 4
AT Coordinator
Washtenaw Intermediate School District
1819 S. Wagner Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48106-1406
734-994-8100 ext. 1616
734-994-2203

Elisabeth Mills

Region 4
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Jackson Intermediate School District
6700 Brown's Lake Rd.
Jackson, MI 49201
517-768-5172
517-768-5261

Jaclyn Nicholson

Region 2
Assistive Technology Advisor
Clinton County Regional Educational Service Agency
1013 S. US 27
Suite A
St. Johns, MI 48879
989-224-6831
989-224-9574

Colleen Norton

Region 3
Computer Technology/Assistive Technology
Montcalm Area Intermediate School District
1401 E. VanDeinse Ave.
Greenville, MI 48839
616-225-5702
616-225-4821

Ashlie O'Connor

Region 1
Instructional Technology and Data Specialist
Alpena–Montmorency–Alcona Education Service District
2118 US 23 South
Alpena, MI 49707
989-354-3101
989-356-3385

Alexis Orford

Region 3
Physical Therapist Assistant/AT Consultant
Newaygo County Regional Educational Service Agency
585 Fremont
Newaygo, MI 49337
231-652-3869
231-652-3346

Jill Perpich

Region 1a
Speech Language Pathologist
Dickinson–Iron Intermediate School District
1074 Pyle Drive
Kingsford, MI 49802
906-776-8173

Molly Peters

Region 2
Occupational Therapist
Gratiot–Isabella Regional Education Service District
1131 E. Center St.
PO Box 310
Ithaca, MI 48847
989-875-5101 ext. 2286

Melissa Phillips

Region 3
Assistive Technology Consultant
Lewis Cass Intermediate School District
61682 Dailey Road
Cassopolis, MI 49031
269-445-6271

Kelly Pierscinski

Region 2
Teacher Consultant
Genesee Intermediate School District
2413 W. Maple Ave.
Flint, MI 48507

Julie Plummer

Region 1
Mecosta–Osceola Intermediate School District
15760 190th Ave.
Big Rapids, MI 49307
231-796-3543

Tina Prasse

Region 1a
Speech Language Pathologist
Menominee Intermediate School District
1201 41st Avenue
Menominee, MI 49858
906-863-5665 ext. 1017

Melanie Randall

Region 1a
Speech Language Pathologist
Marquette Area Public Schools
611 North Front Street
Marquette, MI 49855
906-225-4210

Amanda Ream

Region 4
Speech Language Pathologist
Lenawee Intermediate School District
2946 Sutton Rd.
Adrian, MI 49221
517-263-8931
517-263-2890

Suzanna Ruskusky

Region 3
AAC Consultant
Kent Intermediate School District
2930 Knapp SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
616-365-2398

Julie Salim

Region 2
Speech Language Pathologist
Genesee Intermediate School District
Marion D. Crouse Instructional Center
3330 Luce Rd.
Flushing, MI 48433
810-591-4250
810-591-2007

Peter Schaafsma

Region 1
AT Consultant
Wexford–Missaukee Intermediate School District
9907 E. 13th St.
Cadillac, MI 49601
231-876-4826
231-876-2272

Deb Schuitema

Region 3
Occupational Therapist
Grand Rapids Public Schools
1331 Franklin SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49501
616-819-6410

Kindy Segovia

Region 3
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Kent Intermediate School District
2930 Knapp N.E.
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
616-365-2244
616-477-2440

Shannon Shull

Region 1
School Psychologist
Manistee Intermediate School District
772 E Parkdale
Manistee, MI 49660
231-723-6205

Christine Skoglund

Region 4
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Wayne County Regional Educational Service Agency
33500 Van Born Rd.
Wayne, MI 48184
734-334-1707
734-334-1620

Sarah Stargardt

Region 4
Consultant
Oakland Schools
2111 Pontiac lake Road
Waterford, MI 48328
248-209-2106

Maureen Staskowski

Region 4
Consultant for Speech, Language, and Literacy
Macomb Intermediate School District
44001 Garfield Rd.
Clinton Township, MI 48038
586-228-3483
586-286-1523

Melanie Tervo

Region 1a
Speech Language Pathologist
Marquette–Alger Regional Educational Service Agency
321 E. Ohio St
Marquette, MI 49855
906-226-5158
906-226-5134

Jenny Thompson

Region 2
Speech Language Pathologist
Genesee Intermediate School District
Marion D. Crouse Instructional Center
3330 Luce Rd.
Flushing, MI 48433
810-591-6156
810-591-2007

Rebecca Vaara

Region 3
Occupational Therapist
West Shore Educational Service District
844 Griswold St.
Hart, MI 49420
231-873-5651
231-873-5779

Vacant

Region 1a
Gogebic–Ontonagon Intermediate School District
Box 218
202 Elm Street
Bergland, MI 49910
906-575-3438
906-575-3373

Vacant

Region 2
Saginaw Intermediate School District
6235 Gratiot Rd.
Saginaw, MI 48638
989-399-7443

Vacant

Region 1a
Delta–Schoolcraft Intermediate School District
2525 Third Ave. S
Escanaba, MI 49829
906-786-9300 ext. 210

Sadie Wales

Region 1a
COTA
Dickinson–Iron Intermediate School District
1074 Pyle Drive
Kingsford, MI 49802
906-774-8174

Sara Walunas

Region 3
Teacher for the Moderately Cognitively Impaired
West Shore Educational Service District
844 Griswold St.
Hart, MI 49420
231-898-1683
231-873-5779

Lori Westman

Region 1
AAC Consultant, Speech Language Pathologist
Traverse Bay Area Intermediate School District
880 Parsons Road
VIAT Building
Traverse City, MI 49686
231-922-6586
231-922-6487

Tracy Wood

Region 2
Speech-Language Pathologist
Mount Pleasant Public Schools
720 N. Kinney Ave.
Mt Pleasant, MI 48858

Megan Zell

Region 1
AT Consultant/Occupational Therapist
Traverse Bay Area Intermediate School District
880 Parsons Road
VIAT Building
Traverse City, MI 49686
231-922-6486
231-922-6487