AT Contact List

AT Contact List

Below is a list of Assistive Technology contacts in Michigan.

Use the filter to sort by region.

regions map

A map of the State of Michigan showing the breakdown of the five different AT regions: Region 1A, 1, 2, 3, and 4.

Tammy Baudoux

Region 1
Occupational Therapist
Crawford-Oscoda-Ogemaw-Roscommon Intermediate School District

PO Box 827 | 2330 Hillis Dr
Roscommon, MI 48653
United States

989-275-9527

Laura Begley

Region 4
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Wayne County Regional Educational Service Agency

33500 Van Born Rd
Wayne, MI 48184
United States

734-334-1706

Kristin Blain

Region 3
Special Education Instruction & Curriculum Access Consultant
Ottawa Area Intermediate School District

13565 Port Sheldon Street
Holland, MI 49424
United States

616-738-8940 ext. 4066

Christa Conroy

Region 3
Early Childhood Special Education Supervisor
Saint Joseph County Intermediate School District

62445 Shimmel Road
Centreville, MI 49032
United States

269-467-5427

Kathy Foote

Region 3
Assistive Technology Assistant/PIOHI Supervisor
Ionia Intermediate School District

2191 Harwood Rd.
Ionia, MI 48846
United States

616-527-4900 ext. 1250

Laura Getty

Region 3
Speech Language Pathologist
Van Buren Intermediate School District

490 S Paw Paw St.
Lawrence, MI 49064
United States

269-539-5046

Laura Griffith

Region 3
Assistive Technology Coordinator for Barry, Branch, and Calhoun ISDs
Calhoun Intermediate School District

17111 G Drive North
Marshall, MI 49068
United States

269-781-1250 ext. 1172

Colleen Norton

Region 3
Computer Technology/Assistive Technology
Montcalm Area Intermediate School District

1401 E. VanDeinse Ave.
Greenville, MI 48839
United States

616-225-5702

Alexis Orford

Region 3
Physical Therapist Assistant/AT Consultant
Newaygo County Regional Educational Service Agency

585 Fremont
Newaygo, MI 49337
United States

231-652-3869

Deb Schuitema

Region 3
Occupational Therapist
Grand Rapids Public Schools

1331 Franklin SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49501
United States

616-819-6410

Sara Walunas

Region 3
Teacher for the Moderately Cognitively Impaired
West Shore Educational Service District

844 Griswold St.
Hart, MI 49420
United States

231-898-1683

Philip Booth

Region 2
Assistive Technology Consultant for Ingham ISD and Lansing School District
Ingham Intermediate School District

2450 Delhi Commerce Dr | Suite 8
Holt, MI 48842
United States

517-230-0848

Cheryl Borowski

Region 4
Special Education Administrator/Monitor
Saint Clair County Regional Educational Service Agency

499 Range Road
Marysville, MI 48040-1500
United States

810-455-4043

Lesley Bruder

Region 2
Occupational Therapist and AT Coordinator
Lapeer Intermediate School District

1996 W. Oregon
Lapeer, MI 48446
United States

810-664-5917 ext. 1158

Katie Butzu

Region 2
Occupational Therapist
Bay–Arenac Intermediate School District

4228 2 Mile Rd
Bay City, MI 48706
United States

989-667-3209 ext. 6209

Pamela Cunningham

Region 4
AT Coordinator
Wayne County Regional Educational Service Agency

33500 Van Born
Wayne, MI 48184
United States

734-334-1704

Jill Dillon

Region 2
Speech-Language Pathologist
Bay–Arenac Intermediate School District

4228 2 Mile Road
Bay City, MI 48706
United States

989-667-3285 ext. 3568

Traci Eister-Woods

Region 1
Speech Language Pathologist
Mecosta–Osceola Intermediate School District

15760 190th Ave.
Big Rapids, MI 49307
United States

231-796-3543

Derrick Graves

Region 4
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Wayne County Regional Educational Service Agency

33500 Van Born Rd
Wayne, MI 48184
United States

734-334-1705

Lauren Grulke

Region 1
Special Education Teacher
Alpena–Montmorency–Alcona Education Service District

2118 US 23 South
Alpena, MI 49707
United States

989-356-1414

Alissa Guoan

Region 1
Occupational Therapist
Clare–Gladwin Regional Education Service District

4041 E Mannsiding Rd.
Clare, MI 48617
United States

989-426-7771

Jean Hoagg

Region 2
AT Consultant, SLP-CCC
Gratiot–Isabella Regional Education Service District

1131 E. Center St. | Box 310
Ithaca, MI 48847
United States

989-875-5101 ext. 2291

Rose Kipfmiller

Region 1
Resource Center Computer Technician
Mecosta–Osceola Intermediate School District

15760 190th Ave.
Big Rapids, MI 49307
United States

231-592-9601

Jared Koski

Region 1a
Speech Language Pathologist
Marquette–Alger Regional Educational Service Agency

321 E. Ohio St.
Marquette, MI 49855
United States

906-226-5149

Jill Krzysiak

Region 2
Occupational Therapist
Gratiot–Isabella Regional Education Service District

1131 E. Center St. | Box 310
Ithaca, MI 48847
United States

989-875-5101 ext. 3244

Amber Maxwell

Region 1
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Cheboygan–Otsego–Presque Isle Education Service District

6065 Learning Lane
Indian River, MI 49749
United States

989-705-3045

Jaclyn Nicholson

Region 2
Assistive Technology Advisor
Clinton County Regional Educational Service Agency

1013 S. US 27 | Suite A
St. Johns, MI 48879
United States

989-224-6831

Jill Perpich

Region 1a
Speech Language Pathologist
Dickinson–Iron Intermediate School District

1074 Pyle Drive
Kingsford, MI 49802
United States

906-776-8173

Molly Peters

Region 2
Occupational Therapist
Gratiot–Isabella Regional Education Service District

1131 E. Center St. | Box 310
Ithaca, MI 48847
United States

989-875-5101 ext. 2286

Tina Prasse

Region 1a
Speech Language Pathologist
Menominee Intermediate School District

1201 41st Avenue
Menominee, MI 49858
United States

906-863-5665 ext. 1017

Julie Salim

Region 2
Speech Language Pathologist
Genesee Intermediate School District

Marion D. Crouse Instructional Center | 3330 Luce Rd.
Flushing, MI 48433
United States

810-591-4250

Peter Schaafsma

Region 1
AT Consultant
Wexford–Missaukee Intermediate School District

9907 E. 13th St.
Cadillac, MI 49601
United States

231-876-4826

Christine Skoglund

Region 4
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Wayne County Regional Educational Service Agency

33500 Van Born Rd.
Wayne, MI 48184
United States

734-334-1707

Melanie Tervo

Region 1a
Speech Language Pathologist
Marquette–Alger Regional Educational Service Agency

321 E. Ohio St
Marquette, MI 49855
United States

906-226-5158

Jenny Thompson

Region 2
Speech Language Pathologist
Genesee Intermediate School District

Marion D. Crouse Instructional Center | 3330 Luce Rd.
Flushing, MI 48433
United States

810-591-6156

Vacant

Region 1a
Gogebic–Ontonagon Intermediate School District

Box 218 | 202 Elm Street
Bergland, MI 49910
United States

906-575-3438

Vacant

Region 2
Saginaw Intermediate School District

6235 Gratiot Rd.
Saginaw, MI 48638
United States

989-399-7443

Vacant

Region 1a
Delta–Schoolcraft Intermediate School District

2525 Third Ave. S
Escanaba, MI 49829
United States

906-786-9300 ext. 210

Stay In Touch

The Alt+Shift newsletter provides updates on our professional learning opportunities, informs readers of upcoming events, and highlights resources for people who work with students with disabilities.